Bangladesh vs West IndiesBAN 1.72WI 2.18
Bayern vs PSGBAY 1.95PSG 2.40
India vs South Africa · T20IIND 1.55SA 2.60
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba · PKLPPA 1.65UMU 2.35
Real Madrid vs AtléticoRMA 2.05ATM 2.80
England vs Australia · TestENG 2.20AUS 1.80
NaVi vs FaZe · CS2NaVi 1.88FaZe 2.02
Bangladesh vs West IndiesBAN 1.72WI 2.18
Bayern vs PSGBAY 1.95PSG 2.40
India vs South Africa · T20IIND 1.55SA 2.60
Patna Pirates vs U Mumba · PKLPPA 1.65UMU 2.35
Real Madrid vs AtléticoRMA 2.05ATM 2.80
England vs Australia · TestENG 2.20AUS 1.80
NaVi vs FaZe · CS2NaVi 1.88FaZe 2.02
Live Odds

Biji VIP Match Odds – View the best real-time odds for today's cricket, football, and all sports, and place your bet at exactly the right moment

At biji vip, odds for every match are set by analysing live market conditions. Whether it's a pre-match or live event, get the best possible value on your bet and improve your chances of winning.

biji vip
1,200+
Daily Match Markets
98.5%
Average Payout Rate
50+
Live events every day
1 Second
Odds Update Interval

Today's match odds

Latest odds for all events on biji vip — updating in real time

Live Updates
Cricket
International · ODI Series
LIVE
Bangladeshvs West Indies · 28th Over 145/4
Bangladesh1.72
West Indies2.18
+38 Markets
Today 8:00 PM
Indiavs South Africa · T20I, 3rd Match
India1.55
South Africa2.60
+42 Markets
Tomorrow 1:30 PM
Englandvs Australia · Test, Day 2
England2.20
Draw3.10
Australia1.80
+55 Markets
Tomorrow 3:00 PM
Pakistanvs Sri Lanka · ODI
Pakistan1.68
Sri Lanka2.30
+35 Markets
Football
UEFA Champions League · Quarter-Final
LIVE
Bayern Munichvs PSG · 55' – 1:0
Bayern1.95
Draw3.30
PSG2.40
+60 Markets
Today 10:30 PM
Man Cityvs Real Madrid · UCL Semi-Final
Man City2.15
Draw3.50
Real1.88
+72 Markets
Tomorrow 2:30 AM
Real Madridvs Atlético · La Liga Derby
Real2.05
Draw3.45
Atlético2.80
+65 Markets
Kabaddi
Pro Kabaddi League · Season 11
LIVE
Patna Piratesvs U Mumba · Second Half
Patna1.65
U Mumba2.35
+20 Markets
Tomorrow 7:30 PM
Jaipur Pink Panthersvs Dabang Delhi
Jaipur1.78
Dabang2.12
+18 Markets
Tennis
ATP Masters · Quarterfinal
LIVE
C. Alcarazvs N. Djokovic · 1st Set 4-3
Alcaraz1.92
Djokovic2.00
+25 Markets
Today 9:00 PM
J. Sinnervs A. Zverev · Semi-Final
Sinner1.70
Zverev2.28
+22 Markets
Esports
CS2 · Major Qualifier
Today 10:00 PM
Natus Vincerevs FaZe Clan · BO3
NaVi1.88
FaZe2.02
+15 Markets
Tomorrow 8:00 PM
Team Spiritvs G2 Esports · Dota 2 BO5
Spirit2.10
G21.82
+12 Markets
biji vip

What types of odds are available at biji vip?

Understanding the odds format matters depending on the type and context of the match

Decimal Odds

The default format at biji vip. For example, 2.50 means a ৳100 stake returns a total of ৳250. Easy to read and easy to compare.

Fractional Odds

Fractional odds — for example, 3/2 means a ৳2 stake returns ৳3 in profit. You can switch to this format in the settings at biji vip.

American Odds

Displayed as +150 or -200. A positive number shows how much you'd win on a 100 stake; a negative number shows how much you need to bet to win 100.

Handicap Odds

A handicap gives the weaker side a head start, levelling the playing field. Asian Handicap is the most popular format at biji vip.

Odds comparison for popular markets

Multiple markets from the same match at biji vip — see where the best value is right now

Match / Market Option 1 Option 2 Option 3 Payout %
BAN vs WI · Match Winner BAN 1.72 WI 2.18 — 98.2%
BAN vs WI · Total Runs O/U 270 Over 1.90 Under 1.95 — 97.4%
IND vs SA · T20I Winner IND 1.55 SA 2.60 — 98.7%
Bayern vs PSG · 1X2 BAY 1.95 Draw 3.30 PSG 2.40 97.8%
Bayern vs PSG · BTTS Yes 1.72 No 2.15 — 98.0%
Real vs Atlético · AH -0.5 Real 2.05 Atlético 1.88 — 98.3%
NaVi vs FaZe · Map Handicap NaVi -1.5 Maps FaZe +1.5 Maps — 97.5%
biji vip

What exactly are match odds, and why does understanding them matter?

Odds are a number that tells you how much you stand to win. For example, if you see 1.72 odds on a Bangladesh match at biji vip, a BDT 100 bet returns BDT 172 if you win — that's BDT 72 in profit. The higher the number, the bigger the potential return, but the lower the likelihood of winning. Understanding how odds work can make a real difference to the quality of your betting decisions.

Odds on biji vip are set by analysing a range of factors — recent team form, pitch and venue conditions, player injuries, weather, and market demand. That's why odds on the same match can shift at different points in time.

Live Odds vs Pre-Match Odds

Pre-match odds are available before a match kicks off, giving you more time to research with relatively stable prices. Live odds, on the other hand, update in real time as the match unfolds — changing after every key moment. On biji vip, live odds refresh every second, so the strategy is to read the game and place your bet at exactly the right moment.

Live odds in cricket are particularly exciting. Say Bangladesh are 160/2 after 30 overs — at that point, their odds of winning will have dropped noticeably compared to the pre-match price. But if two wickets fall in the next five balls, those odds will swing right back up. Spotting these moments on biji vip is how you get the best returns from live betting.

What Does Odds Movement Tell You?

Odds aren't just a number — they also reflect the overall sentiment of the market. When a large volume of bets comes in on one side, biji vip's system nudges that team's odds down slightly and raises the opponent's odds. This is called odds movement, and tracking it gives you a sense of which way the majority of bettors are leaning.

Experienced bettors sometimes go against the direction of odds movement — a strategy known as "contrarian betting." However, it takes real experience and deep analysis to do this well. For beginners, the best approach is to observe movements, understand what they signal, and factor that into your own research before placing a bet.

Over/Under Markets — The Simplest Bet in Cricket

The Over/Under market is one of the easiest to get started with. On biji vip, "Total Runs Over 270" in an ODI match means you're betting that both teams combined will score more than 270 runs. Many bettors find this market more appealing than picking a winner, since you only need to think about the overall scoring flow rather than which side comes out on top.

Asian Handicap — Balanced Betting

In a football match between a heavy favourite and a weaker side, standard 1X2 odds on the favourite can be very low. Asian Handicap levels the playing field by giving the weaker team a virtual goal head start, which brings both sides' odds much closer together. The Asian Handicap market is especially popular on biji vip because it consistently offers better value.

Why does biji vip offer the best odds?

A quick odds comparison shows that biji vip consistently offers some of the best prices on cricket and football's major markets. That's because biji vip keeps its margin low — payout rates typically range from 97.5% to 98.7%. In practice, for every ৳100 wagered, biji vip retains on average just ৳2–৳2.5, with the rest returned to players. Some platforms charge margins as high as 5%–8%, which means bettors on those sites lose significantly more over time.

Biji vip pays special attention to Bangladesh matches. For Bangladesh national cricket team games, you'll find up to 40–50 separate markets — not just Match Winner, but Top Scorer, which over the first wicket falls in, how many runs a specific batsman will score, and much more.

Odds Boost — Extra value at key moments

Biji vip offers "Odds Boost" on selected matches — letting you bet at 10%–30% above standard odds for the same market. These boosts typically appear before big matches or on special occasions. Check the bonus section and promo page regularly so you never miss out.

What's useful for odds analysis

Track Odds Movement

On biji vip, keep an eye on how a match's odds shift over time. If a team's odds drop suddenly, it's a signal that large bets are coming in on that side — the market is telling you something.

Understand Implied Probability

The implied probability of 1.72 odds is 1/1.72 = 58.1%. That means the market puts this team's chance of winning at 58%. If you believe the true probability is closer to 70%, there's genuine value in that bet.

Stay within your budget

High odds may look tempting, but they come with lower probability. On biji vip, consistently betting on mid-range odds with reliable selections tends to deliver better results over the long run.

biji vip

Frequently Asked Questions

Withdrawals on biji vip are straightforward. Once a match ends, any winnings are automatically credited to your account balance. From there, head to the withdrawal section, enter the amount and your mobile number, and you're done. bKash and Nagad transfers typically arrive within 5–15 minutes; Rocket may take up to 30 minutes. Bank transfers can take anywhere from 2 to 24 hours. Completing your KYC verification before your first withdrawal will speed things up further. VIP members get priority processing.

Security is a top priority at biji vip. Every transaction and piece of personal data is protected by 256-bit SSL encryption — the same technology used by international banks. Your payment details are never shared with third parties. Enabling two-factor authentication (2FA) on your account adds another layer of protection against unauthorised access. On the financial side, biji vip is a licensed platform and all user funds are held in segregated accounts, completely separate from the company's operational funds. If any suspicious activity is detected, your account is secured immediately and you are notified without delay.

What Sets biji vip's Odds System Apart

Real-time data and transparent pricing — at biji vip, the odds always mean the best value

Updated every second

Biji vip's live odds system keeps pace with every moment of the match — no delays, no stale data.

98.5% Payout Rate

One of the highest payout rates in the market means bettors get maximum value from every bet. Lower margin, better returns.

1,200+ Daily Markets

Biji vip offers over a thousand betting markets every day across cricket, football, kabaddi, tennis, and esports.

Odds Boost Offer

Odds Boosts are regularly available on selected matches — giving you the chance to bet at 10%–30% better prices than standard odds.

Full Experience on Mobile

The biji vip mobile app brings together a full odds listing, live scores, and your betting slip — all in one place. It runs smoothly even on a slow connection.

Cash Out Anytime

Lock in a guaranteed profit before the match ends. With biji vip's Cash Out feature, you decide exactly when to walk away.

Bet on Today's Best Odds

Biji vip offers real-time odds across thousands of markets every day. Register, claim a 100% bonus on your first deposit, and bet at the right price to bring home the winnings.

বাংলা